Skip to content
Subscribe

Insights

Two questions. What is happening inside this league, and what is happening out there that nobody has spotted yet.

Part one

Inside the league

How the 10 of you have actually played — separating the coaches who got their decisions right from the ones the fixture list was kind to.

Lineup efficiency

Every week, the best nine players on your roster score a certain number of points. The nine you actually started scored fewer. This is the gap — how much of your own team you left on the bench.

2026 regular season • 8 weeks so far • starters vs. best possible

#CoachEfficiencyLeft on benchPerfect weeksWorst week
1Guillotine Swordzerichallenbeck95.6%42.9520.8wk 4
2A Tadd McShonkeyRichieBee8694.8%45.0314.8wk 6
3Multiple GoregasmsSTBestJunior90.7%93.8233.9wk 1
4Breece LightningLundiJazzClub90.4%89.7230.8wk 3
5trips right 62 all gosnowshufflerjr88.7%121.6127.3wk 4
6Clapton Catzzancrabbe88.1%110.7123.7wk 3
7OnlyRamsBurntSunHands87.7%122.8130.0wk 3
8Game Of Throws 🏆Compt0n87.2%131.6228.3wk 3
9Dali’s SalvadorsDali202485.4%139.5145.4wk 1
10Shedeurs Support Group Reeceparkinson84.3%136.9137.0wk 3

Perfect weeks are weeks where no other lineup would have scored more. Playoff weeks are excluded — not everybody plays them.

Luck index

Your record depends on who you were drawn against. The all-play record scores you against every coach each week rather than just the one you played — that is what your points actually earned. The gap between the two is the fixture list, not you.

2026 regular season • 8 weeks so far • actual vs. all-play

#CoachRecordAll-playDeservedLuck
1Game Of Throws 🏆Compt0n6-239-334.3+1.7
2Shedeurs Support Group Reeceparkinson4-422-502.4+1.6
3trips right 62 all gosnowshufflerjr6-247-22-35.4+0.6
4Guillotine Swordzerichallenbeck5-341-314.6+0.4
5Breece LightningLundiJazzClub4-431-38-33.6+0.4
6Multiple GoregasmsSTBestJunior5-344-284.9+0.1
7A Tadd McShonkeyRichieBee864-438-344.2-0.2
8Dali’s SalvadorsDali20243-533-393.7-0.7
9OnlyRamsBurntSunHands2-632-37-33.7-1.7
10Clapton Catzzancrabbe1-727-42-33.2-2.2

Deserved wins are the all-play win rate over the same number of games. Luck is actual wins minus deserved, so across the league it adds up to nothing — one coach’s good fortune is another’s.

Part two

Around the NFL

Everyone else’s waiver page ranks players by how many managers added them, which is a list of what you are already too late for. These rank by what players are actually scoring, and show the adds beside it so you can see who has noticed.

Under the radar

Producing above what a freely available player at their position gives you, still free in this league, and barely being added anywhere. This is the part worth reading.

PosPlayerLast 3SeasonTrendAdds
WRDeMario DouglasNE15.89.2+6.6—
WRTyquan ThorntonKC15.015.00.0—
RBKyle MonangaiCHI13.014.8-1.9—

Heating up

Biggest gap between the last three weeks and the season so far, whoever owns them. Some of these are already gone — the point is to see the direction of travel.

PosPlayerLast 3SeasonTrendAdds
QBDrake MayeNE30.620.9+9.6—
WRMalik NabersNYG25.217.2+8.0—
TEKyle PittsATL17.110.5+6.6376k
WRDeMario DouglasNE15.89.2+6.6—
WRJameson WilliamsDET20.314.0+6.4—
WRTetairoa McMillanCAR22.616.2+6.4—
RBBraelon AllenNYJ16.810.9+5.9172k
RBBlake CorumLAR15.89.9+5.8340k
RBTyrone TracyNYG10.85.3+5.5—
WRGermie BernardPIT15.39.8+5.5—

Hype check

Being added in their thousands while scoring below a replacement player. A name, a rumour, or one good week a fortnight ago.

PosPlayerLast 3SeasonTrendAdds
WRCaleb DouglasMIA13.113.10.03251k
RBSeth McGowanIND3.83.1+0.72838k
DEFJacksonville JaguarsJAX3.77.7-4.02740k
DEFWashington CommandersWAS6.75.7+1.02143k
DEFNew England PatriotsNE5.37.1-1.81618k
WRKC ConcepcionCLE10.99.0+1.91617k
RBDevin SingletaryNYG6.68.4-1.81539k
WRDarius CooperPHI6.69.7-3.21251k

Full PPR, matching this league. Averages skip weeks a player didn’t feature, so a bye doesn’t count as a nought. Adds are across all of Sleeper over seven days. Weeks 1–7 of 2026.